This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Our School

Kindergarten

  • Megan Arick
  • Adina Eaton
  • Brittany Faillace - Digital
  • Karen Hray
  • Jennifer Johnson
  • Amanda Leon
  • Jennine Romanello

First Grade

  • Jennifer Bryant
  • Ann Connell
  • Stephanie D'Anna
  • Wendy Haney - Digital
  • Laura Kortman
  • Maria Krieg
  • Casey Tobias

Second Grade

  • Diana Bordonaba
  • Amy Johnson
  • Pat Laverghetta - Digital
  • Cynthia Maiorini
  • Melissa Staton
  • Shannon Sutton - Digital

Third Grade

  • Joanne Chaney
  • Christine Demaris
  • Tamara Hightower - Digital
  • Amy Hynes
  • Shannon Pease
  • Britney Murray
  • Kelly Slaga
  • Heather Zielinski - Digital

Fourth Grade

  • Jessica Adams
  • Alisa Ball - Digital
  • Jennifer Doban
  • Erica Enriquez
  • Melissa Howard
  • Janet Moffitt - Digital
  • Varvara Savouidakis - Digital

Fifth Grade

  • Erica Balmer - Digital
  • Kaitlyn Brunner - Digital
  • Joni Geiger - Digital
  • Lisa Mazzuco
  • Allison Williams

ESE

  • Mike Demoss-ESE
  • Paula George-ESE
  • Mary McCarthy-Pre-K
  • Beth Meisberger-Pre-K
  • Lynette Millner-ESE
  • Rita Morrongiello-ESE
  • Karen Saverino-ESE
  • Gina Siracusa-ESE
  • Diana Sullivan-Pre-K

Itinerant Support

  • Linda Abbene-Staffing
  • Teresa Estrada-Social Wkr
  • TBD-Speech
  • TBD-Speech
  • Jim Intzes-OT/PT
  • Katia Valdeos-ELL
  • Stephanie Brijbag-Behavior Spec.
  • Caryn Ingle-Psych.

Technology

  • Mike Morrell

Office

  • Gerriann Fernandez-Bkkpr
  • Lucille Mulry - Secretary
  • Beatriz Resto-Secretary
  • Lisa Shores-Data

Administration

  • Phil Bennett-Dean
  • Dacey Hughes- Assistant Principal
  • Scott Piesik-Principal

Guidance

  • Kelly Baker
  • Kristen Cameron-MTSS

Educational Support

  • Shannon Hess- Instructional Practices Coach

Specials/Resource

  • Roxanne DeAngelis-Art
  • Stacey Hartwell-Media
  • Karl Sabo-P.E.
  • Cecilia Troyer-Assessment
  • Dean Wright-P.E.
  • Joanne Yarin-Reading

Paraprofessionals

  • Harrison Bennett-P.E.
  • Anna Berlew-Pre-K
  • Kim Barraclough-Pre-K
  • Jennifer Brandt-P.E.
  • Alexandra Caballero-ESE
  • Kelly DeCotis-ISS
  • Jay Ingle-3hr. Clinic
  • Liza Matos-Hernandez-Pre-K
  • Claudia Monaghan-iii
  • Gina Oliva-Pre-K
  • Carmen Pampinella-ESE
  • Lauren Rodgers-Clinic
  • Marline Quintero-ESE
  • Ashley Somers-Pre-K
  • Sandra Valentin-ELL

Custodians

  • Peggy Arnold-Head Custodian
  • Neil Benoit
  • Dakota Cipriani
  • Dave Krause
  • Max Rashleigh
  • Scott Stremplewski-C2

Cafeteria

  • Joyce Antonino
  • Kerri Diorio
  • Karen Jorgensen-Manager
  • Patricia Manzella
  • Linda Molnar
  • Delores Rossi
  • Nola Ryan
  • Glorymar Rodriguez
  • John Boyle